Premier 1 Interclub Winners

img_4513
2016 Wellington Premier Interclub Winners Waterloo Wasps
 Year  Club/Team  Team Members
 2016  Waterloo Wasps  S Hansen, H Tapp, V Kelly, J Gan
 2015  Titan Terriers  B Collins, R Yeung, L Ward
 2014  Waterloo Wasps  M Ball, S Hanson, L Sweeney, H Tapp, A Xiong
 2013  Belmont Bang  S. Hirst, H. Murdoch, C. Rusbridge, C. Zhou
 2012  Belmont Blast  H. Murdoch, D. Nguyen, T.Nguyen, H. Tapp
 2011  Belmont Bang  T. Nguyen, C. Rusbridge, H. Tapp
 2010  Waterloo Wasps  S. Chapman, T. Nguyen, C. Rusbridge, H. Tapp
 2009  Waterloo Wasps  T. Nguyen, C. Rusbridge, H. Tapp
 2008  Empire Typhoons  Y. Bar Shalom, J. Harter, T.Nguyen
 2007  Waterloo Wasps  A. Rieper, H. Tapp, J. Wootton
 2006  Titan Terriers   R. Chung, L. Ward, C. Zhou
 2005  Titan Terriers   R. Chung, H. Singh, L. Ward, J. Zhang, C. Zhou
 2004  Titan Terriers   R. Chung, H. Singh, L. Ward, J. Zhang, C. Zhou
 2003  Titan Terriers   R. Chung, H. Singh, L. Ward, J. Zhang

Wellington Open Winners

Year Mens Singles Womens Singles Mens Doubles Womens Doubles Mixed Doubles
2016 Phillip Xiao (AK) Hye Yeon Yeom Kevin Lin (AK) & Phillip Xiao (AK) Not held Matthew Ball (MN) & Natalie Paterson (MN)
2015 Matthew Ball (MN) Hui-Ling Vong Matthew Ball (MN) & Jae Lee (MN) Not held Matthew Ball (MN) & Natalie Paterson (MN)
2014 Matthew Ball (MN) Not held Matthew Ball (MN) & Jae Lee (MN) Not held Not held
2013 Jerry Zhang (MN) Not held Simon Fenwick (C) & Matt Hetherington (C) Not held Not held
2012 Phillip Xiao (A) Catherine Zhou John Cordure (A) & Phillip Xiao (A) Jessica Macaskill (WK) & Natalie Paterson (MN) Phillip Xiao (A) & Catherine Zhou
2011 Thom Nguyen Catherine Zhou Thom Nguyen & Hayden Tapp Not held Matt Hetherington (C) & Catherine ZHou
2010 Oliver Scarlett (A) Catherine Zhou Matthew Ball (MN) & Tim Seaholme (MN) Jessica Macaskill (WK) & Armindeep Singh (WK) James Harter (WK) & Armindeep SIngh (WK)
2009 Ben Collins (A) Natalie Paterson (MN) Heath Murdoch & Hayden Tapp Not held Hayden Tapp & Diana Levinzon
2008 Yotam Bar-Shalom Raewyn Young Andrew Rieper & Hayden Tapp Sabine Westernra & Raewyn Young Callum Rusbridge & Sabine Westernra
2007 Hayden Tapp Sabine Westernra Robert Chung & Lindsay Ward Sabine Westernra & Raewyn Young Robert Chung & Catherine Zhou
2006 Lindsay Ward Sabine Westernra Andrew Rieper & Hayden Tapp Not held Robert Chung & Catherine Zhou
2005 Jie Zhang Hanna Squire Grant Gordon (MN)& Calvin Kwong (MN) Averil Roberts & Sabine Westernra Alan Pedly (MN) & Michelle McCarthy
2004 Jie Zhang Sabine Westernra Heath Murdoch & Jared Smith Sabine Westernra & Raewyn Young Robert Chung & Catherine Zhou
Year Mens Singles Womens Singles Open Doubles Mixed Doubles
2003 Lindsay Ward Catherine Zhou Catherine Zhou & Raewyn Young Lindsay Ward & Catherine Zhou

Unless noted, players are from Wellington