Search

Table Tennis Wellington

Author

ttwsecretary

2019 TTSports Wellington Autumn Open (April 27-28)

Results

Congratulations to the winners and thanks to everyone who entered or came along to watch!

  Winner Runner/s Up
Men’s Singles Matthew Ball (Man) Yuhan Gao (NS)
Women’s Singles Fiona Ye Zhai Michelle McCarthy
Men’s Doubles J Harter & B Omizu B Collins & S Hanson
Women’s Doubles H-L Vong & F Ye Zhai H Beumelburg & L Mercer-Beumelburg (Can)
Mixed Doubles Y Gao (NS) & H-L Vong S Hanson & F Ye Zhai
B Singles Jack Webb (Man) Zhidong Yu
C Singles Callum McKinnon (Man) Paul Solt
D Singles Robert Swapneel Peter Bloor
Under 21 Singles Jack Webb (Man) Callum McKinnon (Man)
Over 25 Singles Matthew Ball (Man) Yuhan Gao (NS)
Over 25 Doubles R Cronin & D Patel D Buckrell & Y Low
Over 35 Singles Depak Patel David Buckrell
Over 35 Doubles D Patel & D Rosner A Maguire & N Tioti
Over 45 Singles Lindsay Ward Depak Patel
Over 45 Doubles D Brown & D Patel L Ward & L Grinlinton
Over 55 Singles Zhidong Yu Lindsay Ward
Over 55 Doubles P Solt & Z Yu L Ward & L Grinlinton
Under 12 Singles Genji Nozaki (Ak) Aaron Lan
Under 12 Doubles A Lan & G Nozaki (Ak) B Perez & J Turner
Under 14 Singles Mike Sung (Man) G Nozaki (Ak)
Under 14 Doubles A Lan & G Nozaki (Ak) T Christie & B Riddell
Under 16 Boys Singles Callum McKinnon (Man) Hugo Yick
Under 16 Girls Singles Lydia Mercer-Beulmelburg (Can) Yashka Rabichand
Under 16 Doubles H Yick & L Mercer-Beulmelburg (Can) C McKinnon (Man) & A Wilson
Under 18 Singles Hugo Yick Callum McKinnon (Man)
Under 18 Doubles C Fung & C McKinnon (Man) Y Rabichand & A Wilson
Women’s Singles Consolation Abbey Webb (Man) Amber Guo
Under 21 Consolation Carlos Webb (Man) Olly Evans
Over 25 Consolation David Buckrell Andrew Maguire
Over 35 Consolation Darrell Brown Liam Johnston
Over 45 Consolation Helen Beumelburg (Can) Andrew Maguire
Under 12 Consolation Aiden Zhao Jeffrey Zhao
Under 14 Consolation Fergus Randell Ben Riddell
Under 16 Boys Consolation Taeyeon Ryu Abilash Sivasith
Continue reading “2019 TTSports Wellington Autumn Open (April 27-28)”
Advertisements

Australian Vets Championships – 16 to 23 Oct, 2010

2010 Aust Vets Indiv Entry Form

27th Australian Veterans

Table Tennis Championships

 16 – 23 October 2010

 To be held at the

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria

 Referee:                        Mr Graeme Ireland.       (International Referee)

 Deputy Referees:          Mr Philip Males   (International Referee), Ms Fanny Ho       (International Umpire)

 Tournament Director:    Mr Alan Hopkins

 Organising Committee:  Table Tennis Victoria – Veterans Committee

(Chairperson    Mr Nick McConnell)

 Tournament Control:     Brian & Bev James

 Entries Close:                        Friday, 3rd September 2010

Manawatu Vets Graded Doubles Tournament – Aug 21, 2010

Entries close Thursday 19 Aug. See entry form below for more information.

MVTC 11th Veterans Doubles Tournament

Waikato Open – 18-19 September, 2010

Waikato Table Tennis Open Tournament 18 -19 September 2010.

Entry Form

 Entries close 15 September 2010

TTW Junior Development Tournament – August 2010

This tournament is being held on Sunday August 22.

Age groups are U12, U14 and U17.

Please refer to the Junior Development Entry Aug 2010 for more information.

2010 New Zealand Open

The New Zealand Open Championships are being hosted by the Auckland Association 5-10 October 2010.
This is a reminder that entries Close 9 September 2010.
The entry forms are available at: http://www.tabletennis.org.nz/nationalevents.htm with the option of an Excel form or a pdf one, and fees payment can be direct to Auckland's Account.
Please complete the forms clearly and fully with all the information requested - this includes email contact and Date of Birth.
All communication regarding the champs should be to: aucklandtt@xtra.co.nz

Manawatu Open: 4 September, 2010

The Manawatu Open is to be held 4th September 2010. Please note entries close on 28th August 2010.

Manawatu Open Entry Open

TTSports Wellington Open – July 31 & August 1, 2010

Entries are now open for the TTSports Wellington Table Tennis Open. The entry form and conditions have been corrected since being sent out via email on 9 July.

Information and Conditions

Entry Form (pdf version) or go to www.ttwellington.org.nz for an excel version to submit electronically.

Thanks to our tournament sponsors: TTSports, Andro, Foreshore Motor Lodge

Entries and enquiries should be sent to tournament@ttwellington.org.nz

Hawkes Bay Table Tennis Open – July 17, 2010

Entry Form

RODNEY GREEN CENTENNIAL EVENTS CENTRE LATHAM STREET, NAPIER

Play Starting at 9-30AM sharp

Entries close Saturday, 10 July 2010

With K. Bird, 29 Riverbend Road, Napier or

e-mail: hbtabletennis@gmail.com

Tournament Committee

Tournament Manager:   Kevin Bird                   Ph. (06) 843 6223 (evenings)  

Tournament Secretary:  Janice Kent                 Ph. (06) 844 9948 (evenings)

South Island Championships

The Entry Forms for the South Island Championships being hosted by Table Tennis South Canterbury in Timaru on 14/15 August 2010 are available at http://www.tabletennis.org.nz.
Entries Close Tuesday 20 July 2010.
The TTNZ site as above is having temporary access technical problems at this very present time following a move of the server by the web host.
If you cannot access the site the forms are also available at http://www.tabletennissc.org.nz/

North Harbour Open 2010

Entry forms and information for the North Harbour Open have been received.

This event is being held on July 24.

Information and Conditions of Play

Entry Form

Fiji Open Championships

The Fiji Table Tennis invites players from all countries to participate in their Open National Championships which will be played at:-
Kashtriya Hall,
LAUTOKA
Fiji Islands
from the 26th to the 29th August 2010.

A Prospectus with Information plus an Entry Form has been uploaded to the OTTF website www.ottf.org for downloading and entry. Access is from the Front Page. 

A Basic Course for Umpires will also be conducted by the OTTF URC Chairman Mr David Delpratt and information in relation to this is contained in the Prospectus. If anyone is interested please contact as per below.

We urge players to participate in this event if possible, support Fiji Table Tennis and have a holiday as well.

I understand Lautoka is on the west side of the island and close to Nadi International Airport.

For any further information please contact Anthony Ho at tabletennisfiji@aha.com.fj

TTW Junior Developing Tournament – 27 June, 2010

To be held at Empire Stadium on Sunday, June 27.

U14 from 10am to 1pm

U12 and U16 from 1pm to 4pm

Junior Development Entry

Entries close Thursday June 24. Please email entries to secretary@ttwellington.org.nz

Otago Open

Saturday July 10, Lion Foundation Arena, Portsmouth Drive, Dunedin

OPENCONDS2010final

Email secretary@ttwellington for an entry form or refer to www.otta.org.nz

Waikato Veterans Tournament

Eentry forms for the 2010 Waikato Table Tennis Veterans Teams 19 June and Individual Tournaments 20 June are linked below:

Entries close Tuesday 15 June

10 vets_entryform

North Island Teams Championships

These championships are being held on June 5-6 at North Harbour Stadium.

Entries close May 27.

Norths Teams Entry Info,

Based on preliminary expected entries supplied by association officials, it looks like there wil be 32 teams entered for the North Island teams event at Queens Birthday.

Some categories will be combined, and the aim is to have each team play 7 contests over the weekend.

The preliminary timetable is

Saturday sessions: 9am, 11am, 1pm and 3pm finishing at 5pm

Sunday sessions: 9am, 11am, 1pm finishing at 3pm.

It is expected that all teams will play in every session, as the organisers are trying to have no byes.

Entries close next week, so there is room for changes to teams, and there are some teams who have asked for draft players, so organisers will accommodate those requests.

2010 Winter Interclub Results

Series 2 started on July 27/28. Finals were held on September 14  between the first and second placed teams in each grade. Grade champs are being held on September 21 (P3) and September 22 (P2)

The finals have now been played and results are available: Finals Results

Congratulations to:

Waterloo Wasps who defeated Titan/Kapiti 6-0 in Premier 1

Waterloo Wizards who defeated Karori/Titan 6-0 in Premier 2

Karori Kometz who defeated Empire Tsunami 6-5 in Premier 3 (the only close contest of the evening)

Medals were awarded to players in the winning teams. Thanks to all those who participated and made this year’s competition a success.

Week 7 (Sep 7 and 8 ) results are now available. 8)

Prem 3 Final:  Karori Kometz (winners of Series 2 round robin) v Empire Tsunami (on equal points with Empire Tornado but make the final on a count back by one game).

Prem 2 Final:  Waterloo Wizards (winners of Series 1 & Series 2 round robin) v Karori/Titan

Prem 1 Final:  Waterloo Wasps (winners of Series 1 & Series 2 round robin) v Titan/Kapiti

Premier 1 Summary Stats, Premier 2 Summary Stats, Premier 3 Summary Stats

Week 7 results sheets: P1W7, P2W7, P3W7

Week 6 (Aug 31 – Sep 1) results are now available).

(Note: One P2 game has been deferred)

Premier 1 Summary Stats, Premier 2 Summary Stats, Premier 3 Summary Stats

Week 6 results sheets: P1W6, P2W6, P3W6

Week 5 (Aug 24-25) results are now available:

Premier 1 Summary Stats, Premier 2 Summary Stats, Premier 3 Summary Stats

Week 5 results sheets: P1W5, P2W5, P3W5

Week 4 (Aug 17-18) results are now available:

Premier 1 Summary Stats, Premier 2 Summary Stats, Premier 3 Summary Stats

Week 4 Results Sheets: P1W4, P2W4, P3W4

Week 3 results sheets: P1W3, P2W3, P3W3

Series 2 week2 (Aug 4/5): Prem 1 Series 2 Aug 3, Prem 2 Series 2 Aug 4, Prem 3 Series 2 Aug 3

Series 2 week1 (July 27/28):  Prem 1 Series 2 July 27Prem 2 Series 2 July 28Prem 3 Series 2 July 27

Winter Interclub started May 18/19. Results will be published here each week. Our aim is to have results online by 5pm Thursday each week.

The first round has now been completed and round 2 will commence on July 27 and 28.

ROUND 2 DRAW:

TTW Winter Interclub Premier 1 draw Series 2

TTW Winter Interclub Premier 2 draw Series 2

TTW Winter Interclub Premier 3 draw Series 2

Congratulations to the winners of round 1:

Premier 1: Waterloo Wasps

Premier 2: Waterloo Wizards

Premier 3: Empire Avalanche

Summary data for all grades after week 7 (June 29 & 30):

Premier 1 Summary Stats, Premier 2 Summary Stats, Premier 3 Summary Stats

Scoresheets for week 7 are linked below:

P1W7, P2W7, P3w7

Scoresheets for week 6 are linked below:

P1W6 Results Sheets, P2W6 Results Sheets, P3W6 Results Sheets

Scoresheets for week 5 are linked below:

P1W5, P2W5, P3w5

Scoresheets for week 4 are linked below (please note: games scores for one P1 game are unknown):

P1W4 Results Sheets, P2w4 Results Sheets, P3W4 Results Sheets

Scoresheets for week 3 are linked below:

P1W3 results sheets, P2w3 results sheets, P3w3 results sheets

Scoresheets for week 2 are linked below:

P1W2 Results Sheets, P2W2 Results Sheets, P3W2 Results Sheets

Scoresheets for week 1 are linked below.

P1W1 Score Sheets, P2W1 Score Sheets, P3W1 Score Sheets

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑